GREENVILLE, Pa.-- Two-hundred-thirty-nine students were named to the Dean's List for the spring 2019 semester.
A student must attain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.4 on a 4.0 scale while being enrolled full time to be eligible for the Dean’s List at the College. Students on the Dean’s List appear below, grouped by hometown and state. Second column is class year with FY representing first-year students. Final column denotes the number of times a student has appeared on the Dean’s List:
Name | CLASS | Hometown, State | Dean's List Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
David Stanley Pugh | SR | Pembroke Pines, Fla. | 2 |
Andre Odain Williams | FY | Lauderdale Lakes, Fla. | 1 |
John Jurgen Aarestrup | SOPH | Miami, Fla. | 2 |
Alonzo Brown | SR | Tampa, Fla. | 6 |
Quinn McCarthy Ursprung | SR | Bel Air, Md. | 4 |
Jerryn McCray | SOPH | Rosedale, Md. | 2 |
Ahmad Tarriq Tejumola | FY | Waldorf, Md. | 2 |
Sheldon Keith Bourdeau | SOPH | Clarkston, Mich. | 4 |
Niasia W. Larosa | JR | Hawthorne, N.J. | 3 |
Alexandra Joan Helbig | JR | Pittstown, N.J. | 2 |
Chase Gifford | JR | Buffalo, N.Y. | 6 |
Kaylee Virginia Guy | FY | Buffalo, N.Y. | 2 |
Michael Peter Damico | JR | Hamburg, N.Y. | 1 |
Luke M. Lindeman | SR | Lakewood, N.Y. | 5 |
Benjamin Duc Ratka | SR | North Tonawanda, N.Y. | 6 |
James R. Gilbert Jr. | FY | Pearl River, N.Y. | 1 |
Jacob Carter Derue | SR | Penfield, N.Y. | 6 |
Grant Alexander Milne | SR | Portville, N.Y. | 6 |
Ryan Vincent Sumarsono | SOPH | Victor, N.Y. | 4 |
Katlyn Nicole Pennell | JR | Mooresville, N.C. | 1 |
Sophia Kostoff | SOPH | Akron, Ohio | 4 |
Marissa A. Ramirez | SR | Amherst, Ohio | 5 |
Aleni Nicole Louden | SR | Ashtabula, Ohio | 4 |
Frank D. Fugman | FY | Aurora, Ohio | 2 |
Shelby Elizabeth Friedel | SR | Berea, Ohio | 6 |
Brenna Lynn Parsley | JR | Canal Winchester, Ohio | 6 |
Tanyra Vaniece Williams | SR | Cleveland Heights, Ohio | 8 |
Sarah Elizabeth Padula | JR | Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio | 3 |
Madison Leigh Fullmer | SR | Elyria, Ohio | 6 |
Alexandrea F. Geraci | SOPH | Garrettsville, Ohio | 1 |
Emily Grace Harriman | FY | Geneva, Ohio | 2 |
Courtney Harriman | SR | Geneva, Ohio | 6 |
Dominic T. Gainey | JR | Girard, Ohio | 1 |
Rachel Belle Breckenridge | FY | Hiram, Ohio | 2 |
Robert Joseph Micsky | JR | Jefferson, Ohio | 2 |
Emily Michele Sears | FY | Jefferson, Ohio | 1 |
Alison Dawn Arter | JR | Johnstown, Ohio | 2 |
Daniel Witosky | JR | Lancaster, Ohio | 4 |
Alexander C. Lutz | FY | Loveland, Ohio | 2 |
Daniel J. Lutz | FY | Loveland, Ohio | 2 |
Jeffery Jack Staley | SR | Madison, Ohio | 2 |
Peyton Nicole Allen | SR | Mineral Ridge, Ohio | 8 |
Macey Nicole Garland | JR | Mineral Ridge, Ohio | 5 |
Madeline Ann Sollers | JR | Mogadore, Ohio | 3 |
Makenna Gerald Sanders | SOPH | Newbury, Ohio | 4 |
Jack Michael Fontana | SR | Olmsted Falls, Ohio | 5 |
Abigaile Triskett | FY | Orwell, Ohio | 2 |
Jessica Sue Vormelker | SR | Orwell, Ohio | 8 |
Nicholas Alan Watson | SR | Rock Creek, Ohio | 8 |
Minh-Khoi Doan Lam | SR | Springboro, Ohio | 5 |
Dahlia Jacks | SOPH | Springfield, Ohio | 1 |
Alivia Jane Sidley | SR | Thompson, Ohio | 6 |
Sante James Carducci | JR | Toronto, Ohio | 2 |
Delaney Deborah Merideth | SOPH | Toronto, Ohio | 3 |
Taylor Nicole Williams | JR | Tuscarawas, Ohio | 4 |
Ethan Matthew Stishan | FY | Warrem, Ohio | 2 |
Andrew Arthur Cavender | JR | Warren, Ohio | 4 |
Derek Steven Knapp | FY | Warren, Ohio | 2 |
Courtney Lynn Warnick | FY | West Farmingrton, Ohio | 2 |
Evan Richard Youker | SR | West Lafayette, Ohio | 8 |
Mai Tiara Higgs | SR | Youngstown, Ohio | 1 |
Jabraya La'Sha Moore | JR | Youngstown, Ohio | 2 |
Gabrielle Marie Saulsbery | SOPH | Adamsville, Pa. | 4 |
Kristyn M. Kinner | SR | Alba, Pa. | 8 |
Griffin William Curry | JR | Aliquippa, Pa. | 4 |
Cassandra Grace Buechel | FY | Allison Park, Pa. | 2 |
Mark Andrew Kopinski | JR | Allison Park, Pa. | 2 |
Thad Jacob Paunovich | SR | Avonmore, Pa. | 10 |
Brett William Eckroate | JR | Belle Vernon, Pa. | 6 |
Zachary T. Sumner | SR | Brentwood, Pa. | 5 |
Samantha Lynn Kurchena | SR | Bridgeville, Pa. | 6 |
Emily Anne Ramous | SOPH | Bridgeville, Pa. | 2 |
Jacob A. Paci | JR | Brownsville, Pa. | 6 |
Mikayla Mirich | SOPH | Canonsburg, Pa. | 2 |
Daniel Joseph Yoest | JR | Canonsburg, Pa. | 1 |
Courtnie Lynn Roberts | SOPH | Clarks Mills, Pa. | 4 |
Dustin Allan Maines | SR | Clearfield, Pa. | 2 |
Emily Nicole Baker | FY | Cochranton, Pa. | 2 |
Brittany Nora Jackson | SR | Cochranton, Pa. | 6 |
Paul G. Wotus | SR | Corry, Pa. | 5 |
Ryan Richard Ball | SR | Cranberry Township, Pa. | 1 |
Paige Catherine Scherer | SR | Cranberry Township, Pa. | 6 |
Dylan James Ash | SOPH | Delmont, Pa. | 3 |
Joelle N. Reitz | SR | Du Bois, Pa. | 8 |
Jonathan Camden Russell | FY | Dubois, Pa. | 2 |
Devin James McDonough | SR | Elizabeth, Pa. | 1 |
Crystal Lynne Sams | JR | Emporium, Pa. | 6 |
Morgan M Harayda | FY | Erie, Pa. | 2 |
Laura Caroline Hardner | SR | Erie, Pa. | 6 |
Charles Frank Lichtenwalter | SOPH | Erie, Pa. | 2 |
Hans Guthrie Myers | SR | Erie, Pa. | 2 |
Starr Sherred | FY | Erie, Pa. | 1 |
Tyler Jacob VanDyke | SR | Erie, Pa. | 3 |
Julia Alexandra Wagner | JR | Erie, Pa. | 4 |
Rebecca Anne Dougherty | JR | Fairmount City, Pa. | 3 |
Zachary Thomas Lyons | FY | Franklin, Pa. | 2 |
Samantha Walker | SOPH | Fredonia, Pa. | 2 |
Abigail Teressa Bowser | SR | Freeport, Pa. | 3 |
Justin Tyler Olah | JR | Frenchville, Pa. | 2 |
Reese James McDonald | FY | Girard, Pa. | 2 |
Madaline Wightman | FY | Glenshaw, Pa. | 2 |
Jamie Wolf | SR | Glenshaw, Pa. | 8 |
Logan Jane Addison | SR | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Alexa Christine Banic | SOPH | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Joshua Vance Christner | SOPH | Greenville, Pa. | 1 |
Matthew James Crawford | JR | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Tiffany Amber Davison | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Tina R. Davison | SOPH | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Samuel R. Faber | JR | Greenville, Pa. | 5 |
Gage Alexander Gladysz | JR | Greenville, Pa. | 5 |
Mariel Morgan Hanely | SR | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Hailey Marie Hause | SOPH | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Cole Gordon Kusich | SOPH | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Julia Langietti | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Carlene Elizabeth Little | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Shayla Marie Little | JR | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Colton P. McCright | SR | Greenville, Pa. | 8 |
Amy Susan Meighen | SOPH | Greenville, Pa. | 3 |
Jacob Michael Morgan | SR | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Ava Mae Park | FY | Greenville, Pa. | 1 |
Kierstin Peabody | JR | Greenville, Pa. | 4 |
Taylor Swogger | SOPH | Greenville, Pa. | 2 |
Desiree Susanne Totten | SR | Greenville, Pa. | 6 |
Danyelle Nicole Lucido | SR | Grove City, Pa. | 8 |
Noah Auden Trimpey | JR | Grove City, Pa. | 4 |
Michel Jamal Duncan | SR | Harrisburg, Pa. | 7 |
Camren Boyd Neal | SR | Harrisville, Pa. | 3 |
Wesley Gerber | JR | Hartstown, Pa. | 4 |
Benjamin S. Walters | SOPH | Hartstown, Pa. | 4 |
Devan Lee Van Vliet | SR | Hellertown, Pa. | 4 |
Theresa Marie Kretzmer | JR | Hermitage, Pa. | 4 |
Natalija Mara Kutlesa | FY | Hermitage, Pa. | 2 |
Justin Michael Walter | SR | Hermitage, Pa. | 8 |
Leah Marjorie Woytek | JR | Hillsville, Pa. | 3 |
Sandra Dean | SOPH | Hookstown, Pa. | 4 |
Madison Taylor Acor | FY | Houston, Pa. | 1 |
Hannah Aleesha Uschock | FY | Indiana, Pa. | 1 |
Kathryn Nicole McKeever | FY | Irwin, Pa. | 2 |
Katelyn Rae Auen | SOPH | Jamestown, Pa. | 3 |
Matthew Warren Clark | SOPH | Jamestown, Pa. | 2 |
Thomas John Fisher | SR | Jamestown, Pa. | 8 |
Rachael K. Harnett | SR | Jamestown, Pa. | 1 |
Caleb Louis Garvey | SR | Johnsonburg, Pa. | 5 |
Sarah Lynn Carlson | SOPH | Kane, Pa. | 4 |
Nash B Matson | JR | Kittanning, Pa. | 2 |
Lexi Shantel Callander | JR | Knox, Pa. | 6 |
Zachary Thomas Stiglitz | SR | Knox, Pa. | 8 |
Bo H. Scalise | JR | Lake City, Pa. | 6 |
Matthew R. Babeji | SR | Lawrence, Pa. | 6 |
Justin Michael Pearce | JR | Leechburg, Pa. | 6 |
Randy Lee Santarelli | SR | Linesville, Pa. | 3 |
Olivia Anna Stone | JR | Ludlow, Pa. | 6 |
Adam M. Simon | FY | Mcclellandtown, Pa. | 1 |
Vanessa Jayne Falce | JR | Mckeesport, Pa. | 2 |
Angel L. Bartholomew | JR | Meadville, Pa. | 5 |
Brian Lynch Brink | JR | Meadville, Pa. | 4 |
Terri Marie Eddy | SR | Meadville, Pa. | 8 |
Jacqueline Elizabeth Galford | SOPH | Meadville, Pa. | 2 |
Elizabeth Rae Grasso | SR | Meadville, Pa. | 8 |
Bailee Elizabeth Gregor | FY | Meadville, Pa. | 2 |
Nancy Ann Hritz | SR | Meadville, Pa. | 5 |
Austin Gregory Hall | SR | Mercer, Pa. | 5 |
Kristie Lynn Hoover | SOPH | Mercer, Pa. | 3 |
Jordan McCoy | JR | Mercer, Pa. | 4 |
Cailee Mae Murray | SR | Mercer, Pa. | 4 |
Lorna Sky Parks | JR | Mount Oliver, Pa. | 3 |
Melaina Marie Kirschner | FY | New Brighton, Pa. | 2 |
Christopher Michael Felger | JR | New Castle, Pa. | 1 |
Annmarie Moore | JR | New Castle, Pa. | 2 |
Gino Anthony Russo | SR | New Castle, Pa. | 3 |
Emily Noel Groves | JR | New Wilmington, Pa. | 4 |
Allyson Stanley | SOPH | Oil City, Pa. | 1 |
Joshua Marlin Evjene | SR | Orrstown, Pa. | 7 |
Logan Dean Pistorius | FY | Parker, Pa. | 2 |
Andrew Jay Giesey | JR | Penn, Pa. | 6 |
Nicholas Joseph Barca | SR | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Brianna Bialota | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Isabella Elisabeth Bungo | SR | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 8 |
Angela Rose Campbell | SR | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 6 |
Katie Scarlett Campbell | SR | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 3 |
Mario George Demma | SOPH | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 3 |
Alec J. Gamble | JR | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 3 |
Matthew Robert Gayda | JR | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 3 |
Ryann T. Gollings | SOPH | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Amy Jackson | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 1 |
Anthony J. Palmieri | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Sydnee Marie Pilarski | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Anthony Joseph Rago | SOPH | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Jakob Francis Shingler | FY | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2 |
Corrine Lee Hankin | SR | Polk, Pa. | 6 |
Molly Elizabeth Shepler | FY | Punxsutawney, Pa. | 2 |
Chad Robert Pakozdi | SOPH | Renfrew, Pa. | 4 |
Jessica M. Orczeck | SR | Roaring Spring, Pa. | 8 |
Courtney Paige Grubbs | FY | Sarver, Pa. | 2 |
Jessica Regan Kelley | SR | Sarver, Pa. | 6 |
Camillo Cianci | SR | Sharon, Pa. | 1 |
Samantha Ann Duty | SR | Sharon, Pa. | 1 |
Zachary Tomas Hunchuk | FY | Sharon, Pa. | 2 |
Adrieanna Jean Kimble | FY | Sharon, Pa. | 2 |
Kyley Rose Raskob | SR | Sharon, Pa. | 7 |
Alexis Nicole Jewell | FY | Sharpsville, Pa. | 2 |
Ashtin Dawn Kirkwood | FY | Shelocta, Pa. | 2 |
George Dennis Cupec | SOPH | Slippery Rock, Pa. | 4 |
Sarah Katherine Ford | SOPH | Slippery Rock, Pa. | 4 |
Annika Marie Schul | SR | State College, Pa. | 7 |
Kara Ruth Baumgardner | SOPH | Summerhill, Pa. | 2 |
Leah A. Endres | FY | Titusville, Pa. | 1 |
Kaila Jean Carolus | JR | Union City, Pa. | 4 |
Miranda Jean Reesman | SR | Vandergrift, Pa. | 7 |
Payton Brooks | FY | Venango, Pa. | 2 |
Tyler J. Brooks | SOPH | Venango, Pa. | 3 |
Megan A. Lee | SR | Venetia, Pa. | 7 |
Madalyn S. Harding | SR | Warren, Pa. | 7 |
Matthew Brian Hultquist | SR | Warren, Pa. | 2 |
Alexander P. Streich | SR | Warren, Pa. | 8 |
Noah Wyatt Lazek | JR | Washington, Pa. | 5 |
Jacob Gene Burkley | JR | Waterford, Pa. | 3 |
Jonathan Garrett Burkley | SOPH | Waterford, Pa. | 3 |
Haley Edwards | FY | Waynesburg, Pa. | 2 |
Mathieu Weston Nuss | SR | West Homestead, Pa. | 5 |
Katherine Lynn Miller | FY | West Middlesex, Pa. | 2 |
Bailey Marie Shepard | SOPH | West Middlesex, Pa. | 2 |
Macy Elizabeth Siefert | JR | West Middlesex, Pa. | 4 |
Jessica Lynn Campbell | SR | West Sunbury, Pa. | 6 |
Erika Danielle Hiwiller | SR | West Sunbury, Pa. | 8 |
Macy Nicole Jordan | SR | York, Pa. | 8 |
Zechariah Josef Dubel | SR | Blue Ridge, Va. | 6 |
Hongyu He | SR | Nanning, China | 4 |
Andreas Hauge Jonassen | SOPH | Stavanger, Norway | 3 |
Eunyoung Choi | FY | International | 1 |
Amna Hamid | FY | International | 1 |
Kohei Hayashi | SOPH | International | 3 |
Zechen Huang | SR | International | 5 |
Hee-won Kim | FY | International | 2 |
Yuna Kwon | FY | International | 1 |
William Edward Lingard | SOPH | Sandgate, Australia | 4 |
Yuanyuan Qu | SR | International | 7 |
Dami So | FY | International | 1 |
Xin Ning Tan | SR | Klang, Malaysia | 7 |