GREENVILLE, Pa.-- Thiel College awarded diplomas to its graduates during its 145th Commencement Exercises on May 5.
Below are graduates listed by hometowns and states.
Twenty-five students graduated summa cum laude, which are the highest Latin honors dedicated for students who graduate with a grade point average above 3.8. Fifteen students had a GPA between 3.6 and 3.79 to earn magna cum laude, and 16 students were awarded cum laude status with a grade point average of 3.4 to 3.59.
Student | Degree | City | State |
---|---|---|---|
Shawndel C. Evans | B.A. | North Haven | Conn. |
Farook Aguirre | B.A. | Aventura | Fla. |
David Stanley Pugh | B.A. | Hollywood | Fla. |
Jean Felix | A.A. | Miami | Fla. |
Alonzo Brown | B.A. | Tampa | Fla. |
Timothy Juan Jackson | B.A. | Glen Burnie | Md. |
Benjamin Duc Ratka | B.A. | North Tonawanda | N.Y. |
Grant Alexander Milne | B.A. | Portville | N.Y. |
Aleni Nicole Louden | B.A. | Ashtabula | Ohio |
Christian Scott Conrad | B.A. | Barberton | Ohio |
Shelby Elizabeth Friedel | B.A. | Berea | Ohio |
Mikhal-Malikk Justus Fisher | B.A. | Cleveland | Ohio |
Phillip Randell Brewer | B.A. | Cortland | Ohio |
Cassandra Lynn Koch | B.A. | Cuyahoga Falls | Ohio |
Jessica Sue Vormelker | B.A. | East Orwell | Ohio |
Madison Leigh Fullmer | B.A. | Elyria | Ohio |
Tyler Joseph Feciuch | B.A. | Kent | Ohio |
Jeffery Jack Staley | B.A. | Madison | Ohio |
Peyton Nicole Allen | B.A. | Mineral Ridge | Ohio |
Nicholas Alan Watson | B.A. | Rock Creek | Ohio |
Cody Jeffrey Dennis | B.S. | Sebring | Ohio |
Tanyra Vaniece Williams | B.A. | South Euclid | Ohio |
Minh-Khoi Doan Lam | B.A. | Springboro | Ohio |
Alivia Jane Sidley | B.A. | Thompson | Ohio |
Evan Richard Youker | B.S. | West Lafayette | Ohio |
Hunter Elijah Young | B.A. | Worthington | Ohio |
Anthony Joseph Donnorummo | B.A. | Youngstown | Ohio |
Alyssa Wilburn | B.A. | Youngstown | Ohio |
Blake Robert Peese | B.A. | Aaronsburg | Pa. |
Kristyn M. Kinner | B.A. | Alba | Pa. |
Katie Scarlett Campbell | B.A. | Allegheny | Pa. |
Jacob David Perry Naber | B.A. | Beaver | Pa. |
Zachary T. Sumner | B.A. | Brentwood | Pa. |
Emily Rebecca Waxter | B.A. | Bridgeville | Pa. |
Haley Marie Tokich | B.A. | Carnegie | Pa. |
Joshua Glenn Zinsmeister | B.A. | Caste Village | Pa. |
Dalton John DuBrosky | B.A. | Castle Shannon | Pa. |
Dustin Allan Maines | B.A. | Clearfield | Pa. |
Brittany Nora Jackson | B.A. | Cochranton | Pa. |
Benjamin Robert Daisley | B.A. | Conneaut Lake | Pa. |
Paul G. Wotus | B.A. | Corry | Pa. |
Ryan Richard Ball | B.A. | Cranberry Township | Pa. |
Joelle N. Reitz | B.A. | Du Bois | Pa. |
Devin James McDonough | B.A. | Elizabeth | Pa. |
Hans Guthrie Myers | B.A. | Erie | Pa. |
Tyler Jacob VanDyke | B.A. | Erie | Pa. |
Alec James Varley | B.A. | Erie | Pa. |
Hannah Cathryn Rossman | B.A. | Fairview | Pa. |
Brianna Miquell Gibbs | B.A. | Farrell | Pa. |
Abigail Teressa Bowser | B.A. | Freeport | Pa. |
Jamie Wolf | B.S. | Glenshaw | Pa. |
Nikolaus Adam Black | B.S. | Greenville | Pa. |
Brandy Jade Erdman | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Nancy Ann Hritz | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Colton P. McCright | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Jacob Michael Morgan | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Bradi Irene Osborne | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Yuanyuan Qu | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Yu Sun | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Desiree Susanne Totten | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Collin William Yake | B.A. | Greenville | Pa. |
Danyelle Nicole Lucido | B.A. | Grove City | Pa. |
Camren Boyd Neal | B.A. | Harrisville | Pa. |
Justin Michael Walter | B.A. | Hermitage | Pa. |
Mathieu Weston Nuss | B.A. | Homestead | Pa. |
Thomas John Fisher | B.A. | Jamestown | Pa. |
Caleb Louis Garvey | B.A. | Johnsonburg | Pa. |
Kyle Jordan Hockenberry | B.A. | Kittanning | Pa. |
Zachary Thomas Stiglitz | B.A. | Knox | Pa. |
Matthew R. Babeji | B.S. | Lawrence | Pa. |
Jaime O. Montalvo | B.A. | Lebanon | Pa. |
Dustin Neil Slomainy | B.S. | Leechburg | Pa. |
Randy Lee Santarelli | B.A. | Linesville | Pa. |
Ashley Anderson | B.A. | Meadville | Pa. |
Terri Marie Eddy | B.A. | Meadville | Pa. |
Elizabeth Rae Grasso | B.A. | Meadville | Pa. |
Vincent Anthony Mion | B.A. | Mount Oliver | Pa. |
Brody Ryder Suter | B.A. | Mount Union | Pa. |
Gino Anthony Russo | A.A. | New Castle | Pa. |
Nicholas Fowkes | B.A. | New Eagle | Pa. |
Matthew Brian Hultquist | B.A. | North Warren | Pa. |
Ashley Loren Koser | B.A. | Palmyra | Pa. |
Nicholas Joseph Barca | B.A. | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Isabella Elisabeth Bungo | B.A. | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Rachel L. Casteel | B.S. | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Zechen Huang | B.A. | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Rromano Mitchell | B.A. | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Brianna Ruth Walkup | B.A. | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Corrine Lee Hankin | B.A. | Polk | Pa. |
Ashley R. Mangel | B.A. | Rew | Pa. |
Jessica M. Orczeck | B.S. | Roaring Spring | Pa. |
Jessica Regan Kelley | B.A. | Sarver | Pa. |
Jody Maxwell Schinkovec | B.S. | Scenery Hill | Pa. |
Camillo Cianci | B.A. | Sharon | Pa. |
Samantha Ann Duty | B.A. | Sharon | Pa. |
Tanya Autumn Wertz | B.A. | Sharon | Pa. |
Shane Robert Charles Young | B.A. | Sharon | Pa. |
Annika Marie Schul | B.A. | State College | Pa. |
Jaime Michael Sommers | B.A. | Union City | Pa. |
Miranda Jean Reesman | B.S. | Vandergrift | Pa. |
Megan A. Lee | B.A. | Venetia | Pa. |
Jordan Lee Ransom | B.A. | Wampum | Pa. |
Madalyn S. Harding | B.A. | Warren | Pa. |
Alexander P. Streich | B.A. | Warren | Pa. |
Tanner A. Teconchuk | B.A. | Warren | Pa. |
Paul Anthony Sivie | B.A. | Washington | Pa. |
Erika Danielle Hiwiller | B.S. | West Sunbury | Pa. |
Macy Nicole Jordan | B.A. | York | Pa. |
Desmond Tyrecke Stuart | B.A. | Roanoke | Va. |
Brandon Michael Forester | B.A. | Brownton | W.Va. |
Xin Ning Tan | B.A. | Klang | |
Hongyu He | B.S. | Nanning |