GREENVILLE, Pa.—Three-hundred-forty-two students were named to the Dean's List for the fall 2020 semester.
A student must attain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.4 on a 4.0 scale while being enrolled full time to be eligible for the Dean’s List at the College. Students on the Dean’s List appear below, grouped by hometown and state. The second column is class year with FY representing first-year students. Third column denotes the number of times a student has appeared on the Dean’s List.
Graduate students appear in a separate list after the undergraduate students.
Student | Year | Dean's List | Parent city | State |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jordyn Christiana Liedike | SOPH | 3 | Anchorage | Alaska |
John Michael Robbins | FY | 1 | Toksook Bay | Alaska |
Sarah Grace Haritos | FY | 1 | Wilmington | Del. |
John Jurgen Aarestrup | SR | 3 | Cutler Bay | Fla. |
Hunter T. Knapczyk | FY | 1 | Kissimmee | Fla. |
Chima Gozie Omeihe | SR | 2 | Lake Worth | Fla. |
Amber L. Hoskins | SR | 5 | Miami | Fla. |
Connor Swatts | SR | 2 | Indianapolis | Ind. |
Rayshod Dakota-Keith Hooper | FY | 1 | Baltimore | Md. |
Madison Michelle Liggett | FY | 1 | Baltimore | Md. |
Evan Young | FY | 1 | Bryans Road | Md. |
Stacy Elizabeth Reecks | SR | 1 | Fort Washington | Md. |
Marlon Bryson Ellerbee | FY | 1 | Temple Hills | Md. |
Ahmad Tarriq Tejumola | JR | 4 | Waldorf | Md. |
Sheldon Keith Bourdeau | SR | 7 | Clarkston | Mich. |
Kiley Anne Hansen | FY | 1 | Elizabeth City | N.C. |
Bethany Rosemary Brodock | FY | 1 | Lake Hiawatha | N.J. |
Lindsey Marie Durboraw | SOPH | 3 | Medford | N.J. |
Cassandra Elizabeth Bown | JR | 3 | Broadalbin | N.Y. |
Justina Elaine Jenkins | SOPH | 3 | Dresden | N.Y. |
Raquel Elizabeth McDonald | SOPH | 3 | East Syracuse | N.Y. |
James R. Gilbert Jr. | SR | 4 | Pearl River | N.Y. |
Tyler Zere | FY | 1 | Ronkonkoma | N.Y. |
Olivia Diane Louise Van Riper | JR | 2 | Akron | Ohio |
Devin Weisbarth | JR | 2 | Akron | Ohio |
Sophia C. Kostoff | SR | 7 | Akron | Ohio |
Jasmine R. Tucker | SR | 3 | Akron | Ohio |
Marissa A. Ramirez | SR | 8 | Amherst | Ohio |
Austin Michael Roberts | SOPH | 3 | Andover | Ohio |
Alec Mitchel Katon | FY | 1 | Ashtabula | Ohio |
Frank D. Fugman | JR | 5 | Aurora | Ohio |
Jonathan Michael Koss | FY | 1 | Bay Village | Ohio |
Travis Harvey | SOPH | 3 | Boardman | Ohio |
Zachary Matthew Oliver | SR | 4 | Bridgeport | Ohio |
Madison Grace Murray | FY | 1 | Bristolville | Ohio |
Isabelle Rose Hammond | FY | 1 | Brookfield | Ohio |
Rebecca Jane Litz | FY | 1 | Brookfield | Ohio |
Emma Renee Deraway | FY | 1 | Burghill | Ohio |
Kayla Ellen Roddy | FY | 1 | Cincinnati | Ohio |
Evan Patriski | JR | 1 | Cleveland | Ohio |
Omahn Ashaun Dobbins | SOPH | 1 | Cleveland | Ohio |
Brock E. Newsome | SOPH | 3 | Clyde | Ohio |
Roman Michael Booth | JR | 3 | Columbiana | Ohio |
Jordan Taylor Zee | FY | 1 | Conneaut | Ohio |
Lauren E Paczak | SR | 2 | Cortland | Ohio |
Sarah Elizabeth Padula | SR | 6 | Cuyahoga Falls | Ohio |
Carson Andrew Britton | FY | 1 | Etna | Ohio |
Emily Grace Harriman | JR | 5 | Geneva | Ohio |
Rachel Belle Breckenridge | JR | 5 | Hiram | Ohio |
Emily Michele Sears | SOPH | 4 | Jefferson | Ohio |
Trey Michael Williams | JR | 1 | Jeromesville | Ohio |
Alison Dawn Arter | SR | 5 | Johnstown | Ohio |
Soren Ohio Hottensmith | FY | 1 | Kent | Ohio |
Autumn Rose Wanchick | FY | 2 | Kent | Ohio |
Dylan James Santore | JR | 3 | Kinsman | Ohio |
Loren Danielle Swords | FY | 1 | Lisbon | Ohio |
Hayley Brooke Phillips | SOPH | 3 | Lisbon | Ohio |
Alexander C. Lutz | JR | 5 | Loveland | Ohio |
Daniel J. Lutz | JR | 5 | Loveland | Ohio |
Richard Robert Crooks | JR | 2 | Milan | Ohio |
Katherine Rebecca Sollers | JR | 4 | Mogadore | Ohio |
Hannah Reece Strott | SOPH | 3 | Mogadore | Ohio |
Makenna Gerald Sanders | SR | 7 | Newbury | Ohio |
Alexandrea F. Geraci | SR | 4 | Newton Falls | Ohio |
Nicholas Hunter Guarnieri | SOPH | 3 | Niles | Ohio |
Natalie Christine Zucco | SOPH | 3 | North Royalton | Ohio |
Mason Jonathan Shreve | FY | 1 | Orwell | Ohio |
Abigaile Triskett | JR | 5 | Orwell | Ohio |
Megan T. Everett | FY | 1 | Parma Heights | Ohio |
Nicole Taylor Pereksta | SR | 1 | Parma Heights | Ohio |
Madeline Belle DePalma | SOPH | 2 | Ravenna | Ohio |
Brooke Marie Mottley | FY | 1 | Rock Creek | Ohio |
Cade Douglas Wolfe | FY | 1 | Saint Clarisville | Ohio |
Mikala Jean Wyss | FY | 1 | Salem | Ohio |
Megan Elizabeth Brewer | JR | 3 | Salem | Ohio |
Matthew Allen Castles | SOPH | 2 | Salem | Ohio |
Bailey Nicole Hoover | SR | 1 | Smock | Ohio |
Sante James Carducci | SR | 5 | Toronto | Ohio |
Delaney Deborah Merideth | SR | 6 | Toronto | Ohio |
Taylor Nicole Williams | SR | 7 | Tuscarawas | Ohio |
Kiersten Nicole White | FY | 1 | Wadsworth | Ohio |
Kylie Marie Gardner | FY | 1 | Warren | Ohio |
Juliana Barbara Peace | FY | 1 | Warren | Ohio |
Shylee R. Turner | JR | 2 | Warren | Ohio |
Andrew Arthur Cavender | SR | 7 | Warren | Ohio |
Bradley Novak | JR | 1 | Wellington | Ohio |
Matthew D. Stephens | FY | 1 | West Farmington | Ohio |
Justin Tyler Veasey | SR | 3 | Willoughby | Ohio |
Kaylee Ann Suarez | SOPH | 3 | Youngstown | Ohio |
Branston Elsworth Peese | SOPH | 3 | Aaronsburg | Pa. |
Gabrielle Marie Saulsbery | SR | 7 | Adamsville | Pa. |
Michael Joseph Sittig | FY | 1 | Aliquippa | Pa. |
Dakota Alexander Forrest | SR | 5 | Aliquippa | Pa. |
Cassandra Grace Buechel | JR | 4 | Allison Park | Pa. |
Tyla Elisa Belton | SR | 4 | Altoona | Pa. |
Arielle Ann Kean | FY | 1 | Atlantic | Pa. |
Sarah Brooke Orr | FY | 1 | Atlantic | Pa. |
Abigail Rose Cox | SOPH | 2 | Atlantic | Pa. |
Grace Ann Csiky | SOPH | 2 | Atlantic | Pa. |
Alissa Thames | FY | 1 | Avella | Pa. |
Jared Anthony Curcio | FY | 1 | Avonmore | Pa. |
Isabella Marie Lampadarios | FY | 1 | Beaver | Pa. |
Bethany Kay Bonnar | SOPH | 3 | Beaver | Pa. |
Lillianna Briscoe | FY | 1 | Beaver Falls | Pa. |
Austin Tyler Dillon | JR | 2 | Beaver Falls | Pa. |
Anthony Sebastian | SR | 3 | Beaver Falls | Pa. |
Donald Pattison | SOPH | 2 | Bradford | Pa. |
Mark Andrew Permigiani | FY | 1 | Bulger | Pa. |
Mikayla Caitlyn Mirich | SR | 4 | Canonsburg | Pa. |
Steve Alcegaire | FY | 1 | Chambersburg | Pa. |
Sydney Jean Turner | SR | 3 | Chicora | Pa. |
Hollie Barna | JR | 2 | Clairton | Pa. |
Courtnie Lynn Roberts | SR | 7 | Clarks Mills | Pa. |
Emily Nicole Baker | JR | 5 | Cochranton | Pa. |
Abraham E. Hochstetler | FY | 1 | Conneaut Lake | Pa. |
Peyton Hearn | SOPH | 2 | Conneaut Lake | Pa. |
Anna Elizabeth Gordon | JR | 3 | Cranberry Twp. | Pa. |
Alexeis D. Palonis | JR | 1 | Cranberry Twp. | Pa. |
Jacob Aaron Smeltzer | SOPH | 3 | Cranberry Twp. | Pa. |
Dylan James Ash | SR | 6 | Delmont | Pa. |
Katrina Mae Adams Deckinger | JR | 3 | Donegal | Pa. |
Alexander Michael Kovalyak | FY | 1 | DuBois | Pa. |
Jackson Pletcher | FY | 1 | DuBois | Pa. |
Nicholas Lloyd Dilullo | FY | 1 | DuBois | Pa. |
Allison Taylor Walsh | FY | 1 | Edinboro | Pa. |
Jenna Pharr | FY | 1 | Edinburg | Pa. |
Emma Lauren Deitz | FY | 1 | Erie | Pa. |
Taya Imani Sykes | FY | 1 | Erie | Pa. |
Grace Williams | FY | 1 | Erie | Pa. |
Walter Holtgrefe | SOPH | 3 | Erie | Pa. |
Rebekah Ladaika | SOPH | 3 | Erie | Pa. |
Charles Frank Lichtenwalter | SR | 5 | Erie | Pa. |
Julia Alexandra Wagner | SR | 7 | Erie | Pa. |
Brandon Tyrus Wise | FY | 1 | Espyville | Pa. |
Mary Alice Cassano | FY | 1 | Fairview | Pa. |
Shay McKenzie Tresler | JR | 2 | Fairview | Pa. |
Sydney Nicole Varga | FY | 1 | Fayette City | Pa. |
Steven Robert Wright | FY | 1 | Ford City | Pa. |
Emily Marie Irons | FY | 1 | Franklin | Pa. |
Nicolette Louise Graham | JR | 3 | Franklin | Pa. |
Zachary Thomas Lyons | JR | 5 | Franklin | Pa. |
Abigail Marie Rea | FY | 1 | Fredonia | Pa. |
De'kota Corinne Crouser | JR | 2 | Fredonia | Pa. |
Samantha Walker | JR | 5 | Fredonia | Pa. |
Hallie Marie Vogt | SOPH | 3 | Girard | Pa. |
Jason Thomas Rau | FY | 1 | Glenshaw | Pa. |
Ashlyn Rylee Wightman | FY | 1 | Glenshaw | Pa. |
Madaline Wightman | JR | 5 | Glenshaw | Pa. |
Eric Robert Bush | FY | 1 | Greencastle | Pa. |
Tess C Cadman | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
David Giovanni Cianci | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Dylan Daniel Evans | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Damion M. Grinnell | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Marcus Hernandez | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Jonathan Walter King | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Bryce Alexander McCloskey | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Farah Messai | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Emma Kate Park | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Matthew Alan Redfoot | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Alyssa Renee Schreiber | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Cassie Thuranira | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Zakaria David Wilson | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Ian Yahner | FY | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Tiffany Amber Davison | JR | 5 | Greenville | Pa. |
Julia Langietti | JR | 5 | Greenville | Pa. |
Ava Mae Park | JR | 4 | Greenville | Pa. |
Adonis Paul Scriven | JR | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Taylor Swogger | JR | 5 | Greenville | Pa. |
Falan Leigh Vancura | JR | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Elijah Charles Caron | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Jeremiah Patrick Caron | SOPH | 2 | Greenville | Pa. |
Samantha Dibucci | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Jayda Alexandria DiGregorio | SOPH | 2 | Greenville | Pa. |
Jacob Keverline Frantz | SOPH | 2 | Greenville | Pa. |
Bryleigh Jameson Gladysz | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Jeremy Matthew Groves | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Ethan K. Hause | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Madison Hawthorne | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Emily Kalchthaler | SOPH | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Nicholas David Kytchak | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Jason Mellott | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Noah Fred Toy | SOPH | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Taylor Warner | SOPH | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Roy William Wilt | SOPH | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Alexa Christine Banic | SR | 7 | Greenville | Pa. |
Tina R. Davison | SR | 4 | Greenville | Pa. |
Gabriella Nicole Evans | SR | 4 | Greenville | Pa. |
Samuel R. Faber | SR | 8 | Greenville | Pa. |
Emily Noel Groves | SR | 7 | Greenville | Pa. |
Hailey Marie Hause | SR | 7 | Greenville | Pa. |
Cole Gordon Kusich | SR | 7 | Greenville | Pa. |
Shayla Marie Little | SR | 5 | Greenville | Pa. |
Amy Susan Meighen | SR | 6 | Greenville | Pa. |
Jamin Avary Wentling | SR | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Heather Anne Williams | SR | 3 | Greenville | Pa. |
Cory Bable | JR | 2 | Grove City | Pa. |
Kylie Mackenzie Vergnola | FY | 1 | Guys Mills | Pa. |
Jade Lynn Rhoads | SOPH | 3 | Guys Mills | Pa. |
Isabella G. McCann | FY | 1 | Hadley | Pa. |
Kayla Jewell | SOPH | 3 | Hadley | Pa. |
Brooke Melody Gosnell | SR | 5 | Hadley | Pa. |
Madison Elizabeth Yurich | FY | 1 | Harmony | Pa. |
JoElla Marie Neal | SR | 3 | Harrisville | Pa. |
Evan Reid Gerber | SOPH | 3 | Hartstown | Pa. |
Wesley Gerber | SR | 6 | Hartstown | Pa. |
Benjamin S. Walters | SR | 7 | Hartstown | Pa. |
Natalija Mara Kutlesa | JR | 5 | Hermitage | Pa. |
Sandra Dean | SR | 7 | Hookstown | Pa. |
Madison Taylor Acor | JR | 4 | Houston | Pa. |
Paige Claire Long | FY | 1 | Huntingdon | Pa. |
Kathryn Nicole McKeever | JR | 4 | Irwin | Pa. |
Karlie Jo McKeever | SOPH | 2 | Irwin | Pa. |
Marissa Ann Locondro | FY | 1 | Jacobus | Pa. |
Kinsey Mae Lowers | FY | 1 | Jamestown | Pa. |
Camryn Paige Sankey | SOPH | 3 | Jamestown | Pa. |
Ashley Jo Wolford | SOPH | 3 | Jamestown | Pa. |
Katelyn Rae Auen | SR | 6 | Jamestown | Pa. |
Matthew Warren Clark | SR | 5 | Jamestown | Pa. |
Alyssa Jensen McClimans | SR | 3 | Jamestown | Pa. |
Shelley J. Yake | SR | 5 | Jamestown | Pa. |
Louis J. Karellas | SR | 4 | Johnsonburg | Pa. |
Sarah Lynn Carlson | SR | 7 | Kane | Pa. |
Christian David Kemp | SOPH | 3 | Knoxville | Pa. |
Austin C. Siko | FY | 1 | Latrobe | Pa. |
Alexander Robert Andreozzi | SOPH | 3 | Lebanon | Pa. |
Katherine Jule Aaron | FY | 1 | Lehighton | Pa. |
Michaela Gail Brown | JR | 3 | Martinsburg | Pa. |
Rachel Ann Kaulis | FY | 1 | Mckean | Pa. |
Alec Charles Hoffman | SR | 4 | Mckees Rocks | Pa. |
Bailee Elizabeth Gregor | JR | 4 | Meadville | Pa. |
Jaden Agnew | SOPH | 2 | Meadville | Pa. |
Emily Grace Main | SOPH | 3 | Meadville | Pa. |
Kaylie Marie Robertson | SOPH | 2 | Mercer | Pa. |
Kristie Lynn Hoover | SR | 6 | Mercer | Pa. |
Bodee Andrew Stonebraker | SOPH | 1 | Mill Run | Pa. |
Chase Scott Morrison | FY | 1 | Monaca | Pa. |
Madison Grace Walsh | SOPH | 3 | Monongahela | Pa. |
Evan Marcus Whiteside | FY | 1 | Monroeville | Pa. |
Emily Elena Valentine | SR | 3 | Murrysville | Pa. |
Erika Nicole Cook | FY | 1 | Natrona Heights | Pa. |
Melaina Marie Kirschner | JR | 4 | New Brighton | Pa. |
Caleb Allen Shuler | SOPH | 2 | New Brighton | Pa. |
Sarah Rose Walker | SOPH | 2 | New Brighton | Pa. |
Vince Steven Krasinski | FY | 1 | New Castle | Pa. |
Britney N. Georgia | JR | 3 | New Castle | Pa. |
Victoria B. Young | JR | 4 | New Castle | Pa. |
Todd Michael Berdar | FY | 1 | New Eagle | Pa. |
Connor James Lovic | FY | 1 | New Kensington | Pa. |
Logan James Long | FY | 1 | North Bend | Pa. |
Sarah Dora Wakley | SOPH | 3 | North East | Pa. |
Francis Joseph Gill | FY | 1 | North Huntingdon | Pa. |
Cecelia Catherine Shellenberger | SOPH | 3 | Northumberland | Pa. |
Isabella Catherine Merlino | SOPH | 3 | Oakdale | Pa. |
Zoe Raine Heckathorn | SOPH | 3 | Oil City | Pa. |
Maddison Jo Neely | SOPH | 3 | Oil City | Pa. |
Allyson Stanley | SR | 4 | Oil City | Pa. |
Logan Dean Pistorius | JR | 5 | Parker | Pa. |
Macy Ann Stewart | FY | 1 | Petrolia | Pa. |
Josie Mae Barton | FY | 1 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Taylor Denae Clayborn | FY | 1 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Austin John Krieger | FY | 1 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Hailey Jean McClain | FY | 1 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Mutaz Samir Alqass Ishaq | JR | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Brianna Bialota | JR | 5 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Adam Button | JR | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Kaylia Marie Pham | JR | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Sydnee Marie Pilarski | JR | 5 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Jakob Francis Shingler | JR | 4 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Michael Anthony Aches | SOPH | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Megan Jade Diggans | SOPH | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Hunter Lynn Gray | SOPH | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Malajah N. Johnson | SOPH | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Nathaniel Meth | SOPH | 1 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Janelle Lorraine Mudry | SOPH | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Grace Angela Taylor | SOPH | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Natalie Katherine Zgurich | SOPH | 3 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Mario George Demma | SR | 6 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Matthew Robert Gayda | SR | 6 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Ryann T. Gollings | SR | 4 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Jessica Peters | SR | 5 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Anthony Joseph Rago | SR | 5 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Olivia Marie Postlewait | FY | 1 | Port Allegany | Pa. |
Alexander N. Martin | FY | 1 | Punxsutawney | Pa. |
Molly Elizabeth Shepler | JR | 5 | Punxsutawney | Pa. |
Chad Robert Pakozdi | SR | 7 | Renfrew | Pa. |
Legion Samuel Lake | SOPH | 2 | Rochester | Pa. |
Dara Grachman Pauletta Edwards | FY | 1 | Salix | Pa. |
Courtney Paige Grubbs | JR | 5 | Sarver | Pa. |
Abigail Hope Joseph | FY | 1 | Seneca | Pa. |
Brandon Arthur Forrest | SOPH | 3 | Seneca | Pa. |
Zachary Tomas Hunchuk | JR | 5 | Sharon | Pa. |
Adrieanna Jean Kimble | JR | 5 | Sharon | Pa. |
Emiley Pietrantonio | SOPH | 1 | Sharon | Pa. |
Bridget Raquel Mazzant | FY | 1 | Sharpsville | Pa. |
Alexis Nicole Jewell | JR | 5 | Sharpsville | Pa. |
Chyenne Welch | SOPH | 3 | Sharpsville | Pa. |
Ashtin Dawn Kirkwood | JR | 5 | Shelocta | Pa. |
George Dennis Cupec | SR | 7 | Slippery Rock | Pa. |
Kara Ruth Baumgardner | JR | 5 | Summerhill | Pa. |
Kara Jo Sokol | SOPH | 1 | Sutersville | Pa. |
Hunter Edwin Thompson | FY | 1 | Titusville | Pa. |
Devyn Bossard | FY | 1 | Townville | Pa. |
Gianna Tofani | FY | 1 | Transfer | Pa. |
Courtney Paige Gassner | JR | 2 | Transfer | Pa. |
Payton Brooks | JR | 5 | Venango | Pa. |
Nathan Daniel O'Donnell | SR | 1 | Venetia | Pa. |
Raymond Donald Holmes | FY | 1 | Verona | Pa. |
Derek Steven Knapp | JR | 5 | Warren | Pa. |
Brianne Melissa Coatsworth | FY | 1 | Washington | Pa. |
Ryan Scott Custer | FY | 1 | Washington | Pa. |
Jonathan Garrett Burkley | SR | 6 | Waterford | Pa. |
Jenessa Paige McGraw | FY | 1 | Waynesburg | Pa. |
Kara Sue Heister | FY | 1 | West Middlesex | Pa. |
Katherine Lynn Miller | SR | 5 | West Middlesex | Pa. |
Bailey Marie Shepard | JR | 5 | West Middlesex | Pa. |
Macy Elizabeth Siefert | SR | 7 | West Middlesex | Pa. |
Austin Bonacci | JR | 2 | West Mifflin | Pa. |
Allyson Campbell | JR | 3 | West Sunbury | Pa. |
Megan Corrin Hepler | JR | 2 | West Sunbury | Pa. |
Saxton Teo Smith | FY | 1 | Williamsburg | Pa. |
Makayla Grace Kimmick | FY | 1 | Youngwood | Pa. |
Nicholas Frederick Henkelmann-Koorsen | FY | 1 | Little River | S.C. |
Emily Anne Ramous | SR | 5 | Murrells Inlet | S.C. |
Morgan Wood | SOPH | 3 | Fredericksburg | Va. |
William Edward Lingard | SR | 7 | Australia | |
Yoshinori Hashimoto | FY | 1 | Japan | |
Kohei Hayashi | SR | 6 | Japan | |
Haruto Kuroda | SOPH | 3 | Japan | |
Soo Hyun Cho | FY | 1 | Korea | |
Andreas Jonassen | SR | 6 | Norway |
Student | Class | Dean's List | Hometown | State |
---|---|---|---|---|
David Stryffeler | GRAD | 1 | Youngstown | Ohio |
Taryn Benson | GRAD | 1 | Mount Vernon | Ohio |
Elijah Sklack | GRAD | 1 | Aliquippa | Pa. |
Alec J. Gamble | GRAD | 1 | Pittsburgh | Pa. |
Gage Alexander Gladysz | GRAD | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
Nash Bryon Matson | GRAD | 1 | Kittanning | Pa. |
Elizabeth Kayla Donaldson | GRAD | 1 | Jackson Center | Pa. |
Katelyn Oyler | GRAD | 1 | Carnegie | Pa. |
Abigail Elaine Julian | GRAD | 1 | Washington Boro | Pa. |
Chloe Pieniazek | GRAD | 1 | Wintersville | Ohio |
Alexandra Hudson | GRAD | 1 | Hermitage | Pa. |
Samantha Noel Keys | GRAD | 1 | Greenville | Pa. |
About Thiel College
Thiel College is an independent college founded in the Lutheran tradition. Located in Greenville, Pa., the College offers 60 majors and minors, 24 varsity sports, and an 11:1 student-faculty ratio. The College is also home to a new Master of Science in speech-language pathology and 2Master of Business Administration. Both master’s degree programs offer innovative and accelerated five-year paths which allow students to earn a bachelor’s and master’s degree in five years. The speech-language pathology program also has an accelerated 15-month graduate-level program. The M.B.A. program also has a 12-month post-graduate program.A dedicated faculty paired with dynamic research and internship opportunities produce numerous graduate school and job placements. Coeducational from its beginnings, the College remains committed to combining tradition with innovation as it celebrates 150 years.